Monday, October 6, 2014

I'm just sitting here thinking about what I want to do for the rest of the day.  Yesterday my landord gave us some cupcakes!! They were really good! So I'm thinking about making them a pie one of these days.

It's crazy looking at those leaves falling down...actually it's somewhat depressing.  The winter's coming again.  My least favorite time of year.  The only thing I don't mind about the winter is the holidays.  I don't know about any of you, but I like nice Thanksgiving and Christmas dinners.  I'm really excited about this year because I get to go to two family's dinners.
I grew up as an only child so I've never been to a huge holiday dinner or anything.  It was always just my mum, dad, grandpa, my two cousins, my aunt and uncle, and my other uncle.  This year, Jarred wants me to come to the dinner his family is having :3  There are A LOT of people in his family, too. Only problem with this?  They all get presents for each other at Christmas and I'm not sure what I'm supposed to get or anything.
Oh Christmas is only 2 months away, too.  Oh man.

********So I have decided to start another blog.  It's going to be pretty much the same thing, but I may find a specific thing to write about.  Who knows.  This new blog is going to be at:  

I hope you all decide to follow my new blog.  Maybe it will be more interesting than this one :P
Have a wonderful day :33

Wednesday, October 1, 2014

It's just another morning and I'm trying to figure out what I want to do today.  I think I may clean or make a pie.  Or go for a jog (ha ha ha).  Not making fun of those serious joggers out there or anything, but I can't do that s**t.  Maybe if it was dark out and no one could see me it would be nice. I'm not sure why, but I'm really self conscious about people seeing me run?  And I probably looked like an idiot the last time I tried it xD  Imagine this: a girl who probably looks either emo or like a skater girl running down the side of the road...well, I just started fidgeting with my necklace.  But I didn't want to take it off because I didn't want to lose it.  That thing is very special to me.  Anyways, I'm pretty sure I looked stupid (lol).

Jarred and I take Stumpy to this nature trail thing to walk him and there is a creek there.  We decided to go fossil hunting on Sunday and we found a ton of them.  That was a lot of fun.  

Um....Cassy gave me some of her old shirts that she didn't want anymore.  They were all pretty much plain except for one.  When Jarred saw it, he was all "Nice!  It's a Game of Thrones shirt!" and I had no idea what that was.  So he pulled it up and played it for me.  It's an alright show.  I've only seen 6 episodes and have no idea what's going on (I'm going to start over).  He then told me there was a book and I was (O.O).  I asked him to get it from someone he works with so I may get to read it tomorrow!! :D

So Jarred's at work currently.  I get to pick him up :D  Obviously, he has a vehicle, but we have to do stuff with it later.  It needs an oil change and I think we're going to do it together when he gets out.  Speaking of oil changes, when I got my car, it was due for one.  So I bought the oil and the filter myself and went over to my parents' house.  I did everything.  My father just talked me through it.  I felt good after changing my own oil :33

Last night his cousin called and we got to skype with her.  She showed us a little of where she was staying.  I was surprised at the end of the conversation when she was picking on me for not calling or texting her.  I never knew she actually wanted to talk to me (lol).  

So, yeah, I miss the days where I would take him to work and pick him up.  When we first started going out, he got that job.  He would always ask if I wanted to stay the night and it became a regular thing.  Then I got a job.  I obviously still came over to his house and I would take him to work the days that I had to work.  Then when I got out, I would pick him up.  It was perfect.  Then it pretty much stopped when I was moved to closing (I think I mentioned it before that it was 7:30-1).  For those who know what it's like working a night shift, and living half an hour/45 minutes away from work, you would probably know it's a b****.  
Everyday he would go to work at 7 in the morning and work until around 6.  Then sometimes I would pick him up and rush to work.  I would be there until 1 or 1:30 then drive home.  By the time I got home it would be about 2 and I wouldn't be able to sleep until 4 or 5.  Then he'd have to leave at 7.  :3 

This is just different.  I don't think I've been this happy for a while.  Yeah, it sounds somewhat cliche and I'm sure there is someone who is thinking I'm trying to make them jealous, but it's not what my intention is.  I've grown up a little.
For the last 4 months, I've reflected myself and what I've done to people.  I wasn't a great person.  I did things mostly for selfish reasons.  I hurt a lot of people and have made people mad.  This makes me think of Jarred.  He had told me about his past and how he had come to terms with who he was.  He told me that he wanted to be a better person so he thought of the things he could change that would make him better and he did them.  I think I've finally started to do that.  

I'm sorry to those who I have hurt or used.  I was acting on anger that was built up for years.  With that serious note, I'm going to end my entry for today.  I hope you have a good day.

Oh, I'm also thinking of starting another blog.  Something with more meaning than crap about me.  If I do decide to start over, I will let you know.

Friday, September 26, 2014

Hello everyone!! (Probably consisting of two people) haha.
So much has changed since I last wrote in here!!  I finally got a car last month :3  I have been in the process of making it all pretty-like.  I put a sticker on the back...and that's as far as I've gotten.

Jarred and I moved into an apartment together in July.  His brother gave us a bearded dragon and then we got a little weiner dog named Stumpy.  He's the cutest!!  He'll sit in your lap and just look at you with his little fuzzy face.  It's adorable!  :33  We went to these weiner dog races and everyone who walked by had to stop and pet him lol.
It was funny, when we first moved in together, everyone was all "oh, you're not gonna get along...blah blah blah", but it's been 3 months and we're fine.  We have random conversations like "if Stumpy could talk, what would his voice sound like?"  That was one of the best ones xD

I also made a new friend named Cassy.  She's awesome.  Also is the only girl I know of around my age who loves tattoos and reading as much as I do.  We may hang out this week sometime :3

When Jarred first brought me to his house to meet his family, I was really shy and didn't really say much to them.  Then I wanted to dye my hair and he said his cousin could do it.  So we went down to his grandma's one day and his cousin was there.  I asked her to help me and she said we could do it a couple days later.  And we did.  Then a few days later, Jarred's friend Jared and his cousin came over and we all sat around talking.  It was fun because I actually spoke!!! O.O  Anyways, after that I got over some of my anxiety around people and his cousin kind of became my friend.  She moved to another state, though so I'm kinda bummed.

July 4th weekend was awesome.  We went to see fireworks with his mom and her boyfriend, his brother and his girlfriend, his uncle and aunt and a few other people.  They did some hotdogs and we walked around...and then I fell in a ditch and almost punched his friend in the face :3  Don't really remember the fireworks, though, probably because I slept through them :/

What else is new....hmmm....
The day we moved in this apartment, my parents helped us and we decided to go to lunch.  We got to this restaurant and got our order when I saw a familiar face looking at me.  It was my best friend from middle school!!!  I hadn't seen her in years.  So she gave me her number and we hung out that night and talked about stuff that has happened.  She didn't really end up being someone I still wanted to be friends with.  She was a b**** and I worked with her and that was no fun.

I'm also taking a semester off of school to figure out what I really wanna do and I'm probably going back in January.  Possibly to a different school.  Maybe I'd see less people I know there :3

I also got a new phone.  I hate it so very much.  It's Jarred's cousin's old I Phone.  No.  Never again will I have one of these.  It's slow and the camera sucks a-s-s. -,-  The good thing is that my number changed!  No more creepy people bothering me :3

Well, I should probably walk Stumps.  I'll write in here again soon hopefully.
Au revoir!! :p

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

So I know I haven't written anything in here in a while...I've been super busy.  I moved again. xD  Hopefully by the end of this week I'll have my own place.  Then maybe I can get another job.

At work last night they were talking shit about me.  Well guess what.  Maybe they should invest in a vacuum!!  But I'm not going to frustrate myself thinking about it. :3  Except I have a short story to tell.  So I've been staying at Jarred's house and he lets me use his car to get to work every night (I've been working 7:30-1am).  So I went to work last night and had to pull over like 3 times because his car was acting up (the back tends to pop open so I had to close it).  Work was crap and I was not in a good mood because it was supposed to rain and, you see, his windshield wipers don't work.  We have to fix that.  So we finish up about 1:05 this morning and Jarred texts me and says it's pouring at his house (he lives about 40 minutes away) and he wanted to come out and drive because he figured it's really dangerous.  I told him it was completely dry where I was and if it started getting bad I'd pull over and let him come out and get me because I wasn't going to die.  As soon as we walked out of the doors it started raining.  I was a little melodramatic and told Crissy (my mum's friend/ manager) she could replace me if I ever died then I peeled out of the driveway (I was really irritated and acted like a kid, yes).  But long story short, it stopped raining as soon as I got out of town.  I only passed one car and the lightning was beautiful!  Got to his house around 2 because I drove slower.  Then I walk in the door and he handed me an egg sandwich he made for me :3  It was really good and I don't even like eggs.

What else is new?  Hmmm...
Oh (haha) one time this guy told me to listen to this very hateful song and said it was to me.  So Jarred and I were playing music and I played that song.  Jarred goes "daaaamn..."  He says the guy is definitely not over it and then we started talking about more important things. 
I don't know if I wrote it in here already, but I got my tongue pierced.  It didn't really hurt and I was surprised.  It did take me a while to get used to it.  One time it fell out when I was eating.  I nearly freaked out (haha).

Human - Christina Perri is a good song.  A Thousand Years is a really good song too.

So I realized something last night while I was working.  I've been really weird in relationships since my first boyfriend when I was 14.  I never cared for these guys as much as they did for me.  The last one was the worst break up I'd say and I'm assuming he really loved me.  So...I have also had a problem with pretending to be someone I'm not. 
When I met Jarred in class, I started doing the same thing.  In fact, for the beginning of the relationship, we argued a lot.  We even broke up once.  All because I couldn't open up to him.  But in the last few weeks, it's changed a lot.  We get along so much better. 
Back to what I realized.  I can never make up my mind for certain things and that causes me to get bored with people easily.  But then I imagined Jarred.  He's different.  We broke up and after like half an hour, we were talking again.  That's never really happened.'s somewhat obvious what conclusion I came to.  Plus he wakes up at 2am just to make me food xD 

My parents also met him in the time I haven't written in here.  They really like him.  My father really really likes him! (O.O) 

But anyways, I have to go.  Bye, bye.

Monday, May 12, 2014

So I'm sitting here on my bed once again.  Today was my first day at work and it was pretty stressful to be honest.  More stressful than I thought it would be.  I am excited to go in tomorrow, though.  Hey, it gives me something to do.  11-4 :3.
Is it weird that I'm listening to Frozen music?  I remember when I watched that movie.  I cried at the end xD.

So I had dance earlier this evening and I saw a dance to Human by Christina Perri.  It was so beautiful :D.  I wanted to be in the senior class so badly.  Maybe next year if I do dance...AH! The recital is in 6 days.  Crazy stuff right there!

I guess I'll write about my feelings (like anyone truly cares).  But, yeah.  I guess we have a stray cat hanging around our apartment.  It's adorable :D and I wanna kittynap it when I leave (hehe).
Today at work, these two girls who I work with were nice enough to come up to me and introduce themselves.  One helped show me where everything was.  Then I was cleaning tables when some guy I went to high school with walked in.  It was kind of weird...
There were like 5 20-some year old guys who kept looking at me weird.  They were probably wondering why I was standing there so awkwardly.  One smiled at me and then I looked at the ground xD.  Yes, that's how awkward I am around people.
At least I didn't see my ex boyfriend from when I was 14.  I saw him in town a couple days ago with his girlfriend.  Bleh.  Gross.

I think I'm going to tape my dances this year.  Then put them up on you tube.  Or something.

Really?  I'm sorry that's how I felt about a certain something. (-.-)  You can be mad at me, but I'm not sure what good it will do for you.
Wanna know something funny?  Since January I've changed a lot.  I don't take nearly as much crap as I used to from people.  Of course, that sometimes gets me in trouble. 

Okay, goodnight.  :3

Friday, May 9, 2014

Nothing much has happened lately.  Other than things not going as planned which is just somewhat annoying.  It feels like allergies are showing up and they're making me feel like crap.  But everything is just peachy.

Jarred started work on Wednesday and it's been depressing without getting to see him.  Yes, I haven't seen him since Wednesday night and I'm about to cry.  Last night there was a thunderstorm and all I wanted was to cuddle with someone.  Instead I got to lie there alone and imagine it. 
I'll hopefully be starting work in the next month.  Hopefully.  If not, I'm going to have a B.F. (reference from the movie White Chicks ha ha). But really.  I want to start working because it gives me something to do, but it seems that everyone is taking their sweet time and it's frustrating. 

Dance is almost over and, if I don't start this coming week, I'm going to have 11 hours of dance.  I'm not sure if I already mentioned that, but it's crazy.

The other night, I was sitting in the kitchen with Jarred when we both saw a mouse run across the counter top.  I thought it was adorable and started getting all excited.  He just stared at me like "what is your problem you weirdo?"  Then my roommate walked in and I said, "Hey, guess what.  I just saw a mouse run across the counter..."  She replied with "You're kidding me!" She was also backing away into the living room.  It was funny.
I have a speech today...and I can't tell if I'm nervous or if I really don't care.  I mean, it's the last day of classes.  Why should I care what anyone (except the teacher, of course) thinks of my speech?

I'll keep whoever is reading this updated if they really care. Bye Bye, TAY TAY!!! :P hehe

Thursday, May 1, 2014

Today was a very exciting day!  I think I may have found a second job to help me get my own apartment without roommates (ha).  Not like I don't like my roommates now, but it would be nice to live on my own. Then I could have my pet hamster named Hamster! :D  Or a kitten. 

In my solo, I fall to the floor on my knees and it's already taking a toll.  I have bruises all around my knees and on my shins.  I can't wait for many more practices.  And the extra hours I'll be putting in.

So yeah, I went to an interview today and the manager showed me around a bit and told me she'd call me  back Monday to let me know if I got the job.  First they had to do a background check xD.  It's okay, I've never gone to jail (contrary to some people's beliefs). 

Random thought of the night!  I'm wearing a shirt Jarred let me borrow and it smells like him :3  Is it weird that I like how he smells?  Haha, at least I'm not sneaking into his house to steal his undies or something.  That may creep him out a little.
Random story of the night!  I was just sitting here on my bed typing and listening to music when all of the sudden...*COUGH COUGH* (my roommate's boyfriend on the other side of the room).  I jumped so badly then started laughing because I realized it was only him.  Not some giant mouse trying to kill me or something.  OH...what if it was a giant killer worm?! (O.o)  I should write a movie about that and call it "Low Budget Movie About Giant Killer Worms".  At least I would be completely honest about how much it will probably suck.  It's not like it would ever get into a movie theater. did I even come up with that crap?! xD

*singing*  ...we can live like Jack and Sally if we want where you can always find me and we'll have Halloween on Christmas and in the night we'll wish this never ends... :D

I made a playlist on my I pod called "TheplaylistofmylifeifIhadone" and it has the most random songs on there...and I should add a couple others...
Yeah, it's random, but I just remembered it was on there.

Ooh.  I wanna explain why I picked these songs and the memories that go along with them.

1.  Everything Back But You by Avril Lavigne.  I dedicated this one to my first boyfriend years ago.  He was a huge jerk. 
2.  Revenge by Mindless Self Indulgence.  Psh.  I feel this way when someone makes me angry so it's to anyone who seriously p'd me off in the past.  Oh, and it reminds me of S********** because it's MSI (haha).
3.  What The Hell by Avril Lavigne.  I've felt this way quite a bit, though I never made out with my boyfriend's friend.  Don't really plan on it (bleh :x)
4.  The Divine Infection by Motionless in White.  It's kind of obvious.
(If you're getting bored with this and have no interest, just skip over this section.)
5.  I Hate Everything About You by Three Days Grace.  I once thought up a music video idea to this song, but I don't have the equipment or the people so it never happened :(
6.  Better Than Revenge by Taylor Swift.  I hate when girls do this.  It's happened to me many a time.
7.  Pick Up the Phone by Falling In Reverse.  I've dated guys like this unfortunately.  A lot of them... :/  What a waste.
8.  Life Must Go On by Alter Bridge.  This song changed my life.  A few years ago, I was going through some major depression and one night I was all alone in my room and I heard this song. 
9.  All I Really Want by Alanis Morissette.  This totally describes me! xD 
10. Amaryllis by Shinedown.  I have this weird thing where I name my plants and my first was an Amaryllis plant so I dedicated this song to him.  His name was Charlie.  Yeah, I get it...I'm a strange chick.
11. No More by Three Days Grace.  The line "what do we stand for when we all live in fear?" was something that I completely agreed with and, eventually, I'd like it get it tattooed somewhere.
12. Shut Me Up by MSI!  This is the song that S********** let me listen to on our first date.   I think about that night when I hear the song...and I wish the damn memory would just go away!!!

I've probably made any normal person bored.  So I'll leave the rest of this for another time.  I'm closing out. Night.

Monday, April 21, 2014

I just got back from a 2 hour bike ride which really helped my confused thoughts.  Sorta xD. 

Earlier today I was just kind of standing around by the school and my friend Katie walked up and we started talking and she was talking about how her boyfriend and her were going on a date or something and she wanted to look nice so I offered to help with her hair and make up and all that girly stuff.  Wow, that was a very long sentence.  But anyways, we were in the bathroom and she didn't have anything other than mousse to put in her hair so I started twisting it like dreads.  She was all "omg...I have dreads xD" and we had a bit of a laugh over it.  I may be going on the school radio with her on Wednesday!  So excited!  Because we may just be doing like a talk show type thing.

I've been debating on what I want to get pierced.  First it was my eyebrow back a few years ago, then my lip, then my nose, then my tongue.  Ugh.  I talked to my roommate earlier when she got home from school and I asked her what she thought I should get.  She thinks a little stud in my nose would look good and she said she wanted one too.  What's really cool is we both decided to try to get ours done together next month!! :D  I think we may becoming friends. 

And!  My friend Adam is finally coming over tomorrow so we may go for a walk or something.  I hope it's semi-nice.  Then I can show off my tattoos as Lindsay calls it.  xDD.  Funny story:  earlier she calls me up and asks if I want to go to Walmart with her and her dad.  I had nothing better to do so obviously I said yes.  When they came to pick me up (because it was beautiful out), I was wearing a dude's tank top and some baggy jeans.  I come running out and this kid on a bike is looking at me like (O.O) and I was confused why.  I get in the car and Lindsay goes "are you in some kind of gang or something?" xD wow, Linds.  I was asked twice today if I'm on probation and once before (by Jarred's grandma) if I was ever in jail.  Is there some kind of vibe coming off me???

Kitten was really p***ed at me today and he told me that he didn't want to be friends or something.  I feel like crap and lonely because he was really one of the only people I have ever trusted to tell my whole story to.  For those who actually care, I'm not a very popular person.  Of course, it's most likely because I have problems with people...problems with caring for people mostly.  I didn't learn to stop caring, I learned to stop feeling emotions toward people.  I'm not exactly sure what causes it, but it could have been the "you don't have friends" thing.  Usually when someone's a prick, I stop talking to them altogether.  There's no need for that negativity in my life. 

My bike ride was interesting.  So I was listening to music while I was riding and I saw this guy walking down the street.  He looked miserable.  Suddenly a Nightcore version of...I can't remember the song title and I'm too lazy to go look...came on and it's all upbeat and sounds kind of like something one would play at a rave.  Not like I have ever been to anything like that (low social standing, remember?).  Then as I pass him, I giggled at an image I got in my head.  It's like he's walking down the sidewalk and all of the sudden I pop out of nowhere on my bike with light up gloves and the song playing.  It would have been one of those "wtf?!" moments which was so funny.

So, yeah, I'm just sitting here on my bed writing this.  My roommate is over there working on some type of homework so I don't want to suddenly start giggling like before.  Oh s***, I just did.... X:  Anyways, I'm overly tired or something.  And my stomach is making the most random noises ever like "I know you just fed me, but I deserve more, B****!!!!"  If stomachs could talk, that would be super creepy.  Along with that movie I went to see last night with Jarred xD. It was Transcendence or something and super creepy.  There was a part where pieces of healing dirt were flinging around to possess people!! I'm kidding, but they both die in the end.  I spoiled it, sorry.  :P

Okay.  Night all those...people out there reading this (audience here's silence and crickets symbolizing there is NO ONE there).

Stalker Tendencies *** I'm not really a stalker, but sometimes I like starting conversations with random people :D  That's how you make friends.  You know, if they aren't too stuck up.

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

My solo is awesome!  My teacher says I only have about 30 seconds left! :D  I really can't wait until my recital. 
So just listening to What If I Was Nothing by All That Remains.  It sort of makes me think of Jarred and how he told me to listen to it...makes me sad (haha).  It is a really pretty song <3.
I went over to my grandpa's earlier this afternoon after my friend Jeffy helped me fix my bike.  So far it's working fine :3  So thank you, Jeffy if you're reading this.  It was funny because I talked about music for like 3 hours with my grandpa.  At least he didn't seem to be getting bored with me.  He even endured my favorite "screamo" songs xD. 

I have to do a speech next Friday and I think I finally figured out what I want to do.  It makes me nervous though. 

Then tomorrow I go to my parents' to work on a truck and I may be spending the night (joy...).


Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Jarred and I were hanging out playing music and talking when he gets up.
Him: I'm going to make breakfast.
Me: OOHH!  Wait!  I wanna play something!  *types the name of a song into You Tube search thingy and smiling like an idiot*
(Manic Monday by The Bangles starts playing).
Me:  :DD *really excited and singing along*
Jarred:  *slowly walks out door looking embarrassed*

Haha.  Best moment ever.  The reason it was so funny was because his brother and little kids (I'm not sure if they were his cousins) were right outside the door and they could hear the music.  So while he was downstairs making himself some food, I was drawing on his wall and blasting girly tunes xD.

So I'm rocking out to Manic Monday once again :3 such an awesome song.

Holy crap!  I just realized that I like another of their songs... Walk Like An Egyptian...

Had an interesting experience today.  So I finally got a bike and the tire went flat when I was way across town from my apartment.  And it was snowing.  I got really mad and had to call a ride from my old "roommate".  Let's not get into the story about him right now.  I'd rather forget.

Just got back from choir practice and I figured out something while I was there.  I want to start writing little skit things in a journal and one day make claymation with it.  That would be super cool.  And, of course, they would be really random xD and weird.

I would like to learn the guitar part in Last Resort by Papa Roach.  I could see myself rocking out in a band up on stage with a mohawk.  I'm not sure...just being really random.

Well... goodnight.

Saturday, April 12, 2014

It was a wonderful day out today.  The sun was shining and the squirrels were out.  So I went for a walk in search of new friends.  It didn't happen, but that's okay.  Oooh and I made a tape.

And...currently I'm about to get into an argument with my father.  I asked my mum if I could use one of their bikes to ride to a job when I get one and she told me to ask him so now he's complaining and I told him that it's better than walking everywhere.  At least I have a chance to survive if someone is chasing me xD  But think about it...and he's just mad that I'm living somewhere where he can't tell me what to do.

Gah.  Algebra homework...which I probably shouldn't do while I'm mad because I'll chuck my laptop across the room if I get frustrated enough.  Then I wouldn't be able to do my homework so it wouldn't be a smart move.  Anyway.  Happier thoughts. :3

I'm excited to get home because then I can go for a nice bike ride.  Notice I said bike?  I'm going to have a bike whether they let me have one or not.  It would be very helpful in my life.

Was that even considered a happier thought? 

Well...I get to see Jared tomorrow.  I'm excited about that :3  He said he would help me with my algebra.  Of's actually kind of funny.  That's where we met.  We were in the same class and one day he talked to me.  It's funny because I thought he would never talk to me.
(I'm just writing about anything and everything right now so I'm sorry).
But yeah, he's really smart and good with math. 
I'm more of the artistic kind.  I can't stand math or science because I don't understand them, but give me anything to do with dance or music and I could probably do it.  Not bragging, just saying. 

Well I've probably killed anyone who bothers to read these with boredom.  I am very sorry, but I'm passing out so GOODNIGHT.

Thursday, April 10, 2014

Today was such a beautiful day.  As soon as I got home, I cleaned the apartment and did my two loads of laundry.  Then I opened the door and let some fresh air in while rocking out to some Green Day (I bet the neighbors were happy about that one).  Lindsay came over for a couple hours and we walked around a bit then she saw these two guys a couple houses away and then one's girlfriend popped out of nowhere xD.  When we got back to my house, we hung out in front for a while waiting for her dad to pick her up.  I practiced my solo in the driveway and people were looking at me weird as they drove by. 

I'm going over to Lindsay's house tomorrow and I'm excited because I get to help them outside.  Hopefully it's nice like it was today.

I have dance tonight so I'm just relaxing for a couple hours and listening to music.  I ate too much sugar earlier because now my tummy hurts :(

Should I do a story or just complain about something?  The only thing is...if I do write down one of my stories, I can't think of any really thrilling ones to talk about.  Maybe I could do a really interesting one about how daring I USED to be.  Meh, I can still be daring I guess.
Playing some Ke$ha for some creative thinking xD

Okay, I got it!  I used to be friends with this chick when I was 13.  I'll call her Jamie because I prefer not to mention her real name.  She lived on a short dead-end street with a few other houses.  This one really hot guy lived next to her so we used to try to impress him when we went outside.  We used to wear shorts and stuff all the time. 
He worked as a volunteer for the fire department in her town so one night he came home and I was dared to run after his car and yell "honey, I'm home!"  It was funny, but I think it freaked him out.  Then that same night we were outside pretty late and playing on her trampoline when we decided to sing Basket Case by Green Day towards his house.  xD  Long story short: he never showed himself when I was at her house ever again.  As far as I know, he moved to another state.  He's probably out there living his wonderful life. 

I might start rambling about random things so I apologize if no one cares.  If you don't, I have the best suggestion ever.  Ready for it?  X OUT OF THIS PAGE.  Thank you. :P

OH.  A friend of mine found me a copy of this cd I lost when I moved.  It was one of my favorites.  It's Against All Authority and the album is 24 Hour Roadside Resistance...if anyone is curious.  It's kind of repetitive, but the lyrics are what I like.  If I have any suggestions, they would be to listen to "Ugly Desires" and "The Excuses".  :3  Oh and "The Next Song".

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

I just got home from dance.  2 hours of non-stop practice (jumping) and I'm dead tired.  Probably going to sleep soon. 
I'm excited about tomorrow because it should be an easy day at school.  Then I go to Lindsay's.

On a random side note, I don't like when people say something in a really sarcastic manner to get on someone's nerves.  You know who you are.  P.S.~ You aren't doing very well trying to p*** me off.  :D

To all those lovely people out there who probably aren't reading this, have a lovely night and a good day tomorrow.  :3

Sunday, April 6, 2014

Anything new? Nope.

So other than having this horrible throat infection for 4 days, nothing much has happened.  I did go with my mother to take some pictures for the church she goes to and we took our cat.  Even the photographer laughed because he's so photogenic.
I also found out that my cat can say "yes", "no", and my name! It was crazy.
Oh and Kitten and I broke up.  It's alright, though, because we're still talking.  At least until he makes a comment about me not having friends again.  Then I'll tell him to get lost.
I swear I'm too forgiving.  I already told him to go f*** himself last week, but then we talked again and it's like nothing ever happened.  It's like our whole relationship vanished off the face of the planet.

Ah! My roommate made cookies...and I want some...but I can't have them because my throat feels like a bunch of glass just went down it.
And...I'm typing about my feelings (like anyone really cares) and my roommate is talking to her boyfriend and suddenly I hear him say "Ever seen The Dictator?" or something along those lines and she goes "dick eater?"  And I thought she was so innocent with virgin ears and mouth! xD I'm just kidding.

I get to see my friend Matt tomorrow! Well hopefully.  I think he's coming over and I'm making us some shrimp.  Then we may go to a park.  Depends on the weather.

Friday, March 28, 2014

My "addiction"

So I have realized that I have a problem.  No, it's not drugs or anything like that.  It's making cassette tapes. xD
When I was a little girl, my father gave me a tape recorder and I've been making tapes ever since.  These are tapes about my feelings and most inner thoughts.  They help me sort through my problems and express my anger without hurting myself or others.  So over the years, I've gotten so used to it that it's really weird when I don't have my recorder. 
Earlier today I was walking around and wishing I had it (it's at my parents' house with some of my other stuff and I keep forgetting to bring it with me).  I even thought about using some of this month's rent money to buy a new recorder xD yeah, it's bad.  But.  I didn't do it.  I make videos instead.

Changing the subject:  today was pretty good.  I start my solo and duet next week Wednesday!  So excited about it!  So that would be 5 classes.  I'm sure my legs will be sore (haha), but I think it will be really fun and a good work out!

There's this girl in my English class who I've wanted to talk to for almost 4 months now, but I've been too nervous (I don't usually get along with girls too well).  So today she started talking about how she was going to shave her hair (actually around this time) tonight for a cancer thing.  I thought that was pretty sweet to begin with, then when the girl next to her asked "what about when people judge you?" and she said she didn't care what people thought, I decided I was talking to her after class.  So I did and I asked her about it.  She told me where to sign up and stuff.  Honestly, I've wanted to do this for 3 years now because a woman from our church choir died from cancer, but recently I've decided I'm going to shave it all off this summer because one of my close friends was diagnosed last summer and I want to do something for her.  This girl from English was really happy about my decision and offered to go with me when I did it.

My main point is, sometimes people really make me mad because they're so selfish, but this one girl restored my hope in humans.


Tuesday, March 25, 2014

I went to my friend's house last Friday night and we ended up cleaning up her room a little.  It was funny because I started going through her drawers and finding random stuff like nail polish containers and papers from school.  For anyone who suddenly got suspicious that I was snooping, you are wrong.  I was re-folding all of her clothes and that other stuff just happened to be in there.  So then we decided to take videos of us cleaning and how much I was freaking out on her and we ended up re-doing them over and over again because we kept saying things we shouldn't have been saying.  For example, she has a crush on my friend Jarred and she started asking me some really random questions (of which I can not put up on here).  Then she said if he watched the video he wouldn't have been able to hear what she was saying while she was standing right next to the camera and practically yelling across the room. xD  Best night ever.
Last night I went to Jarred's house and we were watching "stoner" movies as he calls them.  They were completely unrealistic, but he said that's what makes them so funny.  This morning he was itching to play with his whip outside so we did that and he taught me how to make it crack which was pretty wicked and scary at the same time!  He showed me how to hold it so I wouldn't hit myself with it. xD  Then I got to hold his brother's lizard things. 

Shall I rant? Meh.  The only thing I would have to rant about is the cold as F*** weather!  It's March, people!  Remember last year when you could wear light jackets outside around this time?  Yeah, I miss that.  I don't have a car, right?  So when I have to walk to the store every damn day and bundle up, it kind of blows.  Jarred says he's a pussy when it comes to the cold.  It's funny when he's the one complaining and I go "hey, I am freezing 99.9 percent of the time so when the temperature is over 40, it's f***ing wonderful!"

Okay, I haven't really mentioned anything about Kitten.  He's my fiance.  He currently lives in Colorado while I'm here a thousand + miles away freezing my a** off at the gates of hell.  I can get super mad at him when he's sitting there talking about it being 50+ degrees out almost every day and here it is in the negatives here.
Here's a rant.  What is with people when they get all angry because Kitten is 31?!  I am an adult and can make my own damn decisions and if they don't like it, then they can just stop it and leave me alone!

Well...that really wasn't a rant.  Just me complaining.  I hope all my readers (who probably consist of 0 people) have a wonderful night.   

Monday, March 17, 2014


Hey, I'm Lynie! 
I am new to this so don't be too mean.  I feel like telling you a bit about me so that's what I'm going to do.  I love to write and tend to do a lot of it so it will probably get boring to anyone who couldn't care less about my personal opinions or stories.  There will probably be a lot of stories, but I'm going to change people's names. 
The following people will probably be mentioned a lot:
Lindsay, Kitten, Jarred...and others.

Now I will get into the useless stuff like my favorite bands and stuff. 
Favorite band/group: Mindless Self Indulgence
Favorite book: Undecided
Favorite song: Ass Backwards by the above. * This group reminds me of my ex boyfriend.  Ew.  That was a huge waste of my time! His name is S***********. And here you thought I would tell you, didn't you?

----okay so I have the most random story ever.  I'm sitting in the room I share with my roommate and listening to MSI.  If you have ever listened to any of their songs, they can be random as f***.  So I was listening to "2 Hookers and an 8 Ball" and texting Jarred and suddenly I hear "bad case of rabies" and just burst out laughing.  Then I laugh harder because I'm imaging this other time when I was in a car with my fiance's friend and I started giggling incessantly and creeped the poor man out.  So I'm thinking "I wonder what my roommate thinks." She probably thinks I have problems. xD  I'm just hyper.  Like always.  ----